Acarn Security Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08877202

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acarn Security Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2014. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

18 Blackthorn Court Hall Road
London
England
E15 2DL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E15 2DL

Registration Data

Company Number

08877202

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 February 2014

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2015

Returns Next Due

29 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A.CARN TRAINING LTD, active until 25 February 2015

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Tushbiul Hassan

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    18
    Blackthorn Court
    60 Hall Raod
    London
    E15 2DL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0ODU0NTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MjY4MTM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 18 Blackthorn Court 60 Hall Raod London E15 2DL to 18 Blackthorn Court Hall Road London E15 2DL on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44DHU7S. Transaction: MzEyMDQyMzE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43V05KB. Transaction: MzExOTkxMjUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Hassan Tushbiul Khan on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43V05HE. Transaction: MzExOTg0NTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41WGP2J. Transaction: MzExODA0NDU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 February 2015 Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41WGO34. Transaction: MzExNzk3OTU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 February 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30ZYXWX. Transaction: MzA5Mzg5MjkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.