Aircool Air Condtioning Limited

Company Registration Number: 08877715

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aircool Air Condtioning Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Petworth, West Sussex.

Registered Address

BOX 12 BARLAVINGTON STUD
BARLAVINGTON
PETWORTH
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
GU28 0LG

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU28 0LG

Registration Data

Company Number

08877715

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33190 - Repair of other equipment

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2016

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,285
of which Cash £2,589
Total Assets £3,285
Current Liabilities £3,284
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • AIRCOOL MAINTENANCE LTD, active until 28 April 2017

Company Officers

  • SINGLETON, John

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1981

    7
    Nightingale Close
    Fernhurst
    Haslemere
    GU27 3TA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X658YVS2. Transaction: MzE3NDY1NzYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X623UUJU. Transaction: MzE3MTAxNjcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Aircool Home Farm Bypass Road Hurtmore Godalming GU8 6AD to Box 12 Barlavington Stud Barlavington Petworth West Sussex GU28 0LG on 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X623UNII. Transaction: MzE3MTAwNDIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 November 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5KTVJGH. Transaction: MzE2MzE0NjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0ODY5MjA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 May 2016 Annual return made up to 5 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575ITUR. Transaction: MzE0ODY5MTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzE2NTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JI4Y4Z. Transaction: MzEzNDU5ODMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2015 Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X479LI2G. Transaction: MzEyMzAxMDE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X312I1N5. Transaction: MzA5Mzk0MjgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.