Ac Dba Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08878528

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Dba Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2014. It was dissolved on 22 March 2016.

Registered Address

ANTHONY CROCKETT
39a Priory Terrace
London
NW6 4DG

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 4DG

Registration Data

Company Number

08878528

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 February 2014

Dissolution Date

22 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

6 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2015

Returns Next Due

5 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AC ORACLE CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 21 February 2014

Company Officers

  • CROCKETT, Anthony Damien

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: I.T. Consultancy

    Month of birth: March 1987

    ANTHONY CROCKETT
    39a
    Priory Terrace
    London
    NW6 4DG
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0Mzk0NjI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODQwMjk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2015 Annual return made up to 6 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DE2GQ. Transaction: MzEyMDMzOTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 11 Bridgeford House Cassio Road Watford Hertfordshire WD18 0QR United Kingdom to C/O Anthony Crockett 39a Priory Terrace London NW6 4DG on 19 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41JH9DK. Transaction: MzExNzY0NjE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X325E0UX. Transaction: MzA5NDkyOTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X312JCHS. Transaction: MzA5Mzk1Nzk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.