Centauri Therapeutics Limited

Company Registration Number: 08879741

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE
3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2HA

There are 733 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 2HA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Centauri Therapeutics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08879741

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2016

Returns Next Due

6 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,051,408£715,987£84,512
of which Cash £753,409£190,980£19,426
Total Assets £1,051,408£715,987£84,512
Current Liabilities £196,149£202,029£114,997
Net Current Assets £855,259£513,958£-30,485
Total Net Worth £899,324£564,138£-156,503

Previous Names

  • ALTERMUNE LIMITED, active until 23 December 2015
  • ALTERMET LIMITED, active until 2 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 02:08:30 +0100