Acquired Awareness Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08880981

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acquired Awareness Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

43 OSWALD ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN15 7PN

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN15 7PN

Registration Data

Company Number

08880981

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£7,234
Current Assets £6,741£2,009
of which Cash £3,749£1,330
Total Assets £6,741£9,243
Current Liabilities £10,843£3,883
Net Current Assets £-4,102£-1,874
Total Net Worth £2,595£5,360

Previous Names

  • X MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 14 August 2015

Company Officers

  • COY, Richard David

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1968

    43
    Oswald Road
    Scunthorpe
    North Lincolnshire
    DN15 7PN
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NDE1MTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5946TXK. Transaction: MzE1MDcyNjc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B2914. Transaction: MzE0MTQ2NTg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JCOV22. Transaction: MzEzNDI5ODQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DPENE1. Transaction: MzEyODk5MDk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 35 Windmill Way Kirton Lindsey Gainsborough Lincolnshire DN21 4FE to 43 Oswald Road Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN15 7PN on 13 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X432D201. Transaction: MzExOTExODQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 February 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41EBGLD. Transaction: MzExNzQ2NzYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31569LN. Transaction: MzA5NDAzMjE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.