Ab Online Sales Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08881997

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Online Sales Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Rotherham.

Registered Address

UNIT 4E ENTERPRISE COURT
FARFIELD PARK
ROTHERHAM
S63 5DB

There are 585 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S63 5DB

Registration Data

Company Number

08881997

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AB ONLINE TRADING LTD, active until 30 April 2014

Company Officers

  • KOKOSZKIEWICZ, Michal Karol

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1985

    Unit 4e
    Enterprise Court
    Farfield Park
    Rotherham
    S63 5DB

  • RZEWUSKI, Pawel

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1985

    Unit 4e
    Enterprise Court
    Farfield Park
    Rotherham
    S63 5DB
    England

  • RZEWUSKI, Rafal

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2016

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1983

    Unit 4e
    Enterprise Court
    Farfield Park
    Rotherham
    S63 5DB

  • RZEWUSKI, Rafal

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2014

    Resigned on 28 May 2014

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1983

    Unit 4e
    Enterprise Court
    Farfield Park
    Rotherham
    S63 5DB
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU1D8B. Transaction: MzE2MzE5ODEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Michal Karol Kokoszkiewicz on 15 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5JVOR7T. Transaction: MzE2MjAxODIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3JM4I. Transaction: MzE1Mzc5NTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2016 Appointment of Rafal Rzewuski as a director on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4XZCEW3. Transaction: MzEzODk3MTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFHDDC. Transaction: MzEzNDUwNjcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 August 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DZM5W2. Transaction: MzEyOTA4MDM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Michal Karol Kokoszkiewicz as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZY4VJU. Transaction: MzExNjEyOTk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 June 2014 Annual return made up to 30 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B5Y9GJ. Transaction: MzEwMjg0Mjk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Rafal Rzewuski as a director on 28 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38UYM0Q. Transaction: MzEwMDg1MjEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Pawel Rzewuski as a director on 22 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38FJBTF. Transaction: MzEwMDUzMTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36WZ2ZK. Transaction: MzA5OTIwNjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X317PV5L. Transaction: MzA5NDA3NjE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.