Mast Engineering & Trials Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08882076

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 SPUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO6 3EB

There are 1070 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mast Engineering & Trials Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth, Hants.

Registration Data

Company Number

08882076

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £12,201£19,674£13,118
of which Cash £500£10,395£8,129
Total Assets £12,201£19,674£13,118
Current Liabilities £12,671£20,262£13,854
Net Current Assets £-470£-588£-736
Total Net Worth £2£2£2

Previous Names

  • MAST ENGINEERING TRIAL LTD, active until 11 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 06:20:49 +0100