Allenby Property Management Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08883379

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allenby Property Management Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Belvedere, Kent.

Registered Address

53 SHERIDAN ROAD
BELVEDERE
KENT
DA17 5AR

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA17 5AR

Registration Data

Company Number

08883379

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £21,057£3,164
of which Cash £21,057£3,164
Total Assets £21,057£3,164
Current Liabilities £20,241£3,137
Net Current Assets £816£27
Total Net Worth £816£28

Previous Names

  • ALLENBY INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 14 December 2016

Company Officers

  • UBHI, Gurpreet Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1983

    53
    Sheridan Road
    Belvedere
    Kent
    DA17 5AR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WUVMP. Transaction: MzE3MTkyMjQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LRYK63. Transaction: MzE2NDQxNDA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKAYVC. Transaction: MzE1NjI0NTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55JU6GX. Transaction: MzE0NzA1MjQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MDg2NTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ6F42. Transaction: MzE0MDg2NTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODY3MTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNjQ3Mjc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 July 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B11BSW. Transaction: MzEyNjQ3Mjc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDMyMjg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X317SSFU. Transaction: MzA5NDEwNTYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.