Aegis Group International Limited

Company Registration Number: 08883986

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aegis Group International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

35 FIRS AVENUE
LONDON
N11 3NE

There are 630 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N11 3NE

Registration Data

Company Number

08883986

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 July 2015

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £8,415£0
of which Cash £8,415£0
Total Assets £8,415£0
Current Liabilities £9,918£0
Net Current Assets £-1,503£0
Total Net Worth £-229£0

Previous Names

  • NOBLECROWN LIMITED, active until 29 June 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMAD, Neelo

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1974

    Apt 22, Cathedral Lodge
    Aldersgate Street
    London
    EC1A 4JE
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2014

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2017 to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5GGMO0I. Transaction: MzE1ODQ5Njg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GGMNNK. Transaction: MzE1ODQ5Njc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BY8C96. Transaction: MzE1MzU4NTIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JV2E0W. Transaction: MzEzNDg3NjE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2015 Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BLZPD6. Transaction: MzEyNzA2OTM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AG796H. Transaction: MzEyNjAzNjY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4AG797L. Transaction: MzEyNjAwMjUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 June 2015 Appointment of Ms Neelo Ahmad as a director on 26 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4AG78RN. Transaction: MzEyNjAwMjU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4AG78RF. Transaction: MzEyNjAwMjUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H4PE1. Transaction: MzEyMjQxMTQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31FC63F. Transaction: MzA5NDE4OTAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.