Abundant Searches Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08884235

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abundant Searches Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2014. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

32 Albany Road
London
England
W13 8PG

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W13 8PG

Registration Data

Company Number

08884235

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 February 2014

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2015

Returns Next Due

9 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SPEED SEARCH SERVICE LTD, active until 20 February 2014

Company Officers

  • BHAMRA, Indira

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 February 2014

     

    225
    Northfield Avenue
    Ealing
    London
    London
    W13 9QU
    United Kingdom

  • BHAMRA, Indira

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1958

    225
    Northfield Avenue
    Ealing
    London
    London
    W13 9QU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjkwNjEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNzI1MzgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4LG9L69. Transaction: MzEzNjkxMjAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 225 Northfield Avenue Ealing London London W13 9QU to 32 Albany Road London W13 8PG on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46H58QZ. Transaction: MzEyMjQxNjY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 February 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42714NL. Transaction: MzExODMwOTI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X322RYFT. Transaction: MzA5NDg1NTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31FCQIQ. Transaction: MzA5NDE5NTg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.