1 Goal Industry Limited

Company Registration Number: 08885977

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

71 ROYAL DRIVE
FULWOOD
PRESTON
ENGLAND
PR2 3AF

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR2 3AF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Goal Industry Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Preston.

Registration Data

Company Number

08885977

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2015

Returns Next Due

25 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £455£520£0
Current Assets £6,969£4,495£4,200
of which Cash £34£4,495£4,200
Total Assets £7,424£5,015£4,200
Current Liabilities £0£174£750
Net Current Assets £6,969£4,321£3,450
Total Net Worth £7,424£4,841£4,035

Previous Names

  • ONE GOALS CHEMICALS & LABORATORY INDUSTRIES LTD, active until 20 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 20:50:27 +0000