109-111 Blackburn Street Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08886286

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

109-111 BLACKBURN STREET
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
M26 3WQ

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M26 3WQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
109-111 Blackburn Street Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08886286

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

11 February 2016

Returns Next Due

11 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,793£1,522£0
of which Cash £691£599£0
Total Assets £2,793£1,522£0
Current Liabilities £2,955£533£0
Net Current Assets £-162£989£0
Total Net Worth £-162£989£0

Previous Names

  • LAUNJRAE LTD, active until 8 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 19:58:26 +0100