A P Jennings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08888012

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P Jennings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Eastleigh, Hampshire.

Registered Address

HIGHLAND HOUSE MAYFLOWER CLOSE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO53 4AR

There are 407 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO53 4AR

Registration Data

Company Number

08888012

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ESUBLIME LIMITED, active until 2 July 2015

Company Officers

  • JENNINGS, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Renovation

    Month of birth: January 1954

    Pound Copse
    Botley Road
    Cudridge
    Hampshire
    SO32 2DQ
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2014

    Resigned on 2 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KGPPRU. Transaction: MzE2MjY3NDg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52RXTJ6. Transaction: MzE0Mzk2NzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Antrobus House, 18 College Street Petersfield GU31 4AD to Highland House Mayflower Close Chandler's Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 4AR on 14 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52RXTIY. Transaction: MzE0Mzk2NzIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4JY8KIG. Transaction: MzEzNTE5MjA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AQRMTL. Transaction: MzEyNjMzMDc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2015 Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47HDXRM. Transaction: MzEyMzIwNzg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 May 2015 Appointment of Andrew Jennings as a director on 2 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X47HDOSO. Transaction: MzEyMzIwNTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 2 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A40IPTL5. Transaction: MzExNjkyMDI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom to Antrobus House, 18 College Street Petersfield GU31 4AD on 2 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40DVDC3. Transaction: MzExNjUyMjYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31I0CMJ. Transaction: MzA5NDMwNzc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.