Albion Business Communications Limited

Company Registration Number: 08892660

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Business Communications Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Newcastle.

Registered Address

LYMORE VILLA 162A LONDON ROAD
CHESTERTON
NEWCASTLE
ST5 7JB

There are 139 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 7JB

Registration Data

Company Number

08892660

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47421 - Retail sale of mobile telephones

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ALBION BUSINESS COMMUNICATION LIMITED, active until 19 February 2014

Company Officers

  • BRINDLEY, Richard Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    Lymore Villa
    162a London Road
    Chesterton
    Newcastle
    Staffordshire
    ST5 7JB
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Anthony Brindley on 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5ISG2XN. Transaction: MzE2MDg3ODk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52KAPQJ. Transaction: MzE0Mzg3NDIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X476X30X. Transaction: MzEyMjkxMzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46173R7. Transaction: MzEyMTg2NzcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3204YVM. Transaction: MzA5NDc3MDU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31KNBTL. Transaction: MzA5NDM5OTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.