Age Care Advice Limited

Company Registration Number: 08892795

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Age Care Advice Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Grantham, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

35 PRIDMORE ROAD
CORBY GLEN
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG33 4JN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG33 4JN

Registration Data

Company Number

08892795

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £11,884£8,217
of which Cash £11,424£5,801
Total Assets £11,884£8,217
Current Liabilities £16,711£14,620
Net Current Assets £-4,827£-6,403
Total Net Worth £-553£-263

Previous Names

  • DEMENTIA COMPANION SERVICE LIMITED, active until 8 September 2014

Company Officers

  • JESSOP, Alison

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    35
    Pridmore Road
    Corby Glen
    Grantham
    Lincolnshire
    NG33 4JN

  • JESSOP, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1964

    35
    Pridmore Road
    Corby Glen
    Grantham
    Lincolnshire
    NG33 4JN

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 June 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Tax Assist Hereward Offices Cherry Holt Road Bourne Lincolnshire PE10 9LA to 35 Pridmore Road Corby Glen Grantham Lincolnshire NG33 4JN on 1 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A6740DCB. Transaction: MzE3NzA4MjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6187N42. Transaction: MzE2OTk5OTI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59JQKHC. Transaction: MzE1MTA3ODQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52HPHIO. Transaction: MzE0MzgxODc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ETMWN5. Transaction: MzEzMDQ2NjAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 March 2015 Annual return made up to 13 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X440APZF. Transaction: MzEyMDAzMTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUzdBN1phZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 8 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FS7A7Z. Transaction: MzEwNzA3NzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Fraser Ross House 24 Broad Street Stamford Lincolnshire PE9 1PJ United Kingdom to C/O Tax Assist Hereward Offices Cherry Holt Road Bourne Lincolnshire PE10 9LA on 5 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FS762Q. Transaction: MzEwNjk5NjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31KNIGZ. Transaction: MzA5NDQwMjExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.164 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 06:04:33 +0100