A2b Secure Limited

Company Registration Number: 08893470

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2b Secure Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Bingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

SURE HOUSE 2 MOORBRIDGE COURT
MOORBRIDGE ROAD EAST
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8GG

There are 180 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG13 8GG

Registration Data

Company Number

08893470

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

43210 - Electrical installation

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,364
of which Cash £2,273
Total Assets £3,364
Current Liabilities £16,239
Net Current Assets £-12,875
Total Net Worth £-12,875

Previous Names

  • A2B PAY LIMITED, active until 14 April 2015

Company Officers

  • EDDERY, Glenn James

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Trade-Technology M&A, Consulting & Development

    Month of birth: May 1957

    Sure House
    2 Moorbridge Court East
    Bingham
    Nottingham
    NG13 8GG
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2Njc0OTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDk2MzE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 November 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5I26FLF. Transaction: MzE2MDUxOTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52S750A. Transaction: MzE0NDA5MDEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S3KIA. Transaction: MzE0NDA1MTEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45B3N2J. Transaction: MzEyMTE1NzczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 13 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42X0XCH. Transaction: MzExODg5Mjk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Sure House 2 Moorbridge Court East Bingham Nottingham NG13 8GG England to Sure House 2 Moorbridge Court Moorbridge Road East Bingham Nottinghamshire NG13 8GG on 10 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42X0TF5. Transaction: MzExODg5MTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Glenn James Eddery on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X41GY95T. Transaction: MzExNzU4Mzg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Sure House 2 Moorbridge Road Bingham Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG13 8GG England to Sure House, 2 Moorbridge Court East Bingham Nottingham NG13 8GG on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41GY76R. Transaction: MzExNzU4MzUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31KOTTL. Transaction: MzA5NDQxMzI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.