A-Architecture C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08894061

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE

There are 4965 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Architecture C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 13 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08894061

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £11,227£2,081£5,014
of which Cash £9,913£1,307£2,633
Total Assets £11,227£2,081£5,014
Current Liabilities £10,040£944£4,116
Net Current Assets £1,187£1,137£898
Total Net Worth £2,752£1,137£898

Previous Names

  • A-ARCHITECTURE LIMITED, active until 4 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 06:23:57 +0100