Blackman Powerbikes Limited

Company Registration Number: 08894398

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6LE

There are 357 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 6LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blackman Powerbikes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

08894398

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2015

Returns Next Due

12 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BLACKMAN POWER BIKES LIMITED, active until 7 March 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Mon, 25 May 2020 22:00:32 +0100