A Rated Trade Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08895722

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Rated Trade Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 February 2014. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registered Address

45 BRUNEL ROAD
BEDFORD
MK41 9TJ

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK41 9TJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08895722

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 February 2014

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2016

Returns Next Due

14 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,445
of which Cash £3,149
Total Assets £6,445
Current Liabilities £13,581
Net Current Assets £-7,136
Total Net Worth £-7,136

Previous Names

  • A RATED TRADE LTD LTD, active until 19 March 2014

Company Officers

  • CRANE, Andy

    Director

    Appointed on 14 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doulbe Glazing

    Month of birth: March 1976

    45
    Brunel Road
    Bedford
    MK41 9TJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3NTMyNzUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2ODk1Njg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5ZTZSM2. Transaction: MzE2ODYyMjk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 July 2016 Annual return made up to 14 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A5A787H7. Transaction: MzE1Mjc0Njk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A58UM8J5. Transaction: MzE1Mjc0NjkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 July 2016 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: R55UCS22. Transaction: MzE0ODExNjU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDk2NjUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODkyMDk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IK2BSX. Transaction: MzEzMzYwNjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMTI0MTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDU3NjU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 March 2015 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 5 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X42UJ4QJ. Transaction: MzExODg5Mzk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33YBSND. Transaction: MzA5NjUyMTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31PSX1C. Transaction: MzA5NDUxMTQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.