Al Haram Tours & Travel Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08899375

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Haram Tours & Travel Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Bradford.

Registered Address

107 OLD ROAD
BRADFORD
BD7 4ND

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD7 4ND

Registration Data

Company Number

08899375

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79120 - Tour operator activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £38,371£45,820£44,759
of which Cash £1,041£4,609£4,759
Total Assets £38,371£45,820£44,759
Current Liabilities £15,195£32,392£39,029
Net Current Assets £23,176£13,428£5,730
Total Net Worth £23,761£13,428£5,730

Previous Names

  • AL HARAM TOUR & TRAVELS LIMITED, active until 24 February 2014

Company Officers

  • KARIM, Zulfiquar

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 June 2014

     

    107
    Old Road
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD7 4ND
    England

  • KARIM, Mohammad Adil

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Office Work

    Month of birth: May 1986

    107 Old Road
    Bradford
    BD7 4ND
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68ZCP8P. Transaction: MzE3ODQxNjMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60SF99W. Transaction: MzE2OTUwODkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UHS2Z. Transaction: MzE0NzQzMTg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51GZ4AP. Transaction: MzE0MjczMDA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C6PWX4. Transaction: MzEyNzUzNTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ET05L. Transaction: MzExODQ0MzgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2014 Registration of charge 088993750001, created on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3MXU4OW. Transaction: MzExMzcwMjE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Zulfiquar Karim as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X39DBQRL. Transaction: MzEwMTM5MzQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32D1VE2. Transaction: MzA5NTA1ODgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31XIFLN. Transaction: MzA5NDYzNTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.