Abc Project Management (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08899708

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Project Management (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT A
13 MORAY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N4 3LD

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N4 3LD

Registration Data

Company Number

08899708

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £51,461£21,216
of which Cash £35,303£21,216
Total Assets £51,461£21,216
Current Liabilities £17,475£13,553
Net Current Assets £33,986£7,663
Total Net Worth £36,236£7,663

Previous Names

  • ABC PROJECT MANAGMENT LIMITED, active until 24 February 2014

Company Officers

  • CINGTHO-TAYLOR, Beatrice

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager - Housing

    Month of birth: November 1967

    Flat A
    13 Moray Road
    London
    N4 3LD
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 June 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X68FNRXN. Transaction: MzE3Nzg1NjMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60PRWL6. Transaction: MzE2OTQwMTEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BNVICH. Transaction: MzE1MzM3NzUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TMCGG. Transaction: MzE0NjI1NTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Beatrice Cingtho-Taylor on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54TMCG8. Transaction: MzE0NjI1NTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 March 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Beatrice Cingtho on 26 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X529QCQW. Transaction: MzE0MzUwOTQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 January 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Umbrella Accountants Llp Bollin House Bollin Link Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1DP England to Flat a 13 Moray Road London N4 3LD on 25 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Z7TOYG. Transaction: MzE0MDM2NDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J2BBR6. Transaction: MzEzNDEwNzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Paymatters, Barons Court Manchester Road Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1BQ to C/O Umbrella Accountants Llp Bollin House Bollin Link Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1DP on 17 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BR66KR. Transaction: MzEyNzIwNjY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X424EWBL. Transaction: MzExODI1NDEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X327YXLV. Transaction: MzA5NTA0NTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31XJBZU. Transaction: MzA5NDY0Mzc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.