Airvolution Energy (Lancarr) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08903483

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airvolution Energy (Lancarr) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7TA

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1F 7TA

Registration Data

Company Number

08903483

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £11,000
Net Current Assets £-10,998
Total Net Worth £-10,998

Previous Names

  • AIRVOLUTION ENERGY (WHITELEES) LIMITED, active until 4 September 2014

Company Officers

  • HEALY, John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 January 2015

     

    Tricor Suite
    7th Floor
    52/54 Greenchurch St
    London
    EC3V 0EH

  • MARDON, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1964

    Palladium House
    1-4 Argyll Street
    London
    W1F 7TA

  • NOURSE, Richard Henry Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1964

    C/O GREENCOAT CAPITAL
    Greencoat House
    Francis Street
    London
    SW1P 1DH
    United Kingdom

  • O'BRIEN, Victoria

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 February 2014

    Resigned on 29 January 2015

    Palladium House
    1-4 Argyll Street
    London
    W1F 7TA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 October 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5HEZG37. Transaction: MzE1OTk2NTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537TWJO. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4MDYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Mardon on 11 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KY5DIH. Transaction: MzEzNTk1NjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Mardon on 17 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KL5S77. Transaction: MzEzNTYyOTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4E81CSO. Transaction: MzEyOTY1Mjk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 March 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KO7JS. Transaction: MzExOTYwMTk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2015 Appointment of John Healy as a secretary on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X40GHCXB. Transaction: MzExNjU5MTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Victoria O'brien as a secretary on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X40GHCWZ. Transaction: MzExNjU5MTU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FPJXHU. Transaction: MzEwNjg5NzMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUEpYSFVhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 29 August 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3FA35XC. Transaction: MzEwNjQyNDE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X322R3S1. Transaction: MzA5NDgwMjIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.