Abc Parking Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08904395

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Parking Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Southend-on-Sea.

Registered Address

58A BURDETT ROAD
BURDETT ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ENGLAND
SS1 2TN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS1 2TN

Registration Data

Company Number

08904395

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81299 - Other cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ACE CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 29 June 2016

Company Officers

  • AHMIDZIA, Masoud

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Afghan

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1993

    Viceroy House
    117-121 Victoria Avenue
    Southend On Sea
    SS2 6EL
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X676O1DM. Transaction: MzE3NjYyMjE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 8 Sherman Road Bromley BR1 3JH England to 58a Burdett Road Burdett Road Southend-on-Sea SS1 2TN on 3 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XD1JZN. Transaction: MzE2NTcyMDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JG5KSJ. Transaction: MzE2MTY3NDU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE1MTg5Nzg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548Q42O. Transaction: MzE0NTY3NDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Viceroy House 117-121 Victoria Avenue Southend on Sea Essex SS2 6EL to 8 Sherman Road Bromley BR1 3JH on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X548Q448. Transaction: MzE0NTY3NDQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FNMM2W. Transaction: MzEzMDc2MTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 20 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ETK5L. Transaction: MzExODQ1MDA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X325AVXU. Transaction: MzA5NDg2MTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.