5 Woodside Road Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08904454

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5 Woodside Road Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Weybridge, Surrey.

Registered Address

7 FARLETON CLOSE
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT13 0JD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT13 0JD

Registration Data

Company Number

08904454

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £21,061
of which Cash £5,114
Total Assets £21,061
Current Liabilities £21,005
Net Current Assets £56
Total Net Worth £56

Previous Names

  • SPARE 102 LTD, active until 17 September 2014

Company Officers

  • SMACZNY, Tomasz

    Director

    Appointed on 10 November 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1963

    7 Farleton Close
    Weybridge
    Surrey
    KT13 0JD
    United Kingdom

  • WELLCO SECRETARIES LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 21 August 2015

    Resigned on 13 July 2016

    Munro House Portsmouth Road
    Cobham
    Surrey
    KT11 1PP
    United Kingdom

  • SQUIRRELL, James Benjamin

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2014

    Resigned on 29 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1971

    Munro House
    Portsmouth Road
    Cobham
    Surrey
    KT11 1PP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTc3MzM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1Mzg4OTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5B4O861. Transaction: MzE1Mjk4OTIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Munro House Portsmouth Road Cobham Surrey KT11 1PP to 7 Farleton Close Weybridge Surrey KT13 0JD on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C0VDVC. Transaction: MzE1MzY3OTIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Wellco Secretaries Ltd as a secretary on 13 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5B5JCZ5. Transaction: MzE1Mjg1MTcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 February 2016 Termination of appointment of James Benjamin Squirrell as a director on 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X51RF4QH. Transaction: MzE0Mjk3MzE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 February 2016 Annual return made up to 20 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51E9JVM. Transaction: MzE0MjYwNTY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KL4E9F. Transaction: MzEzNTYxMzE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Tomasz Smaczny as a director on 10 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JV4IF5. Transaction: MzEzNDg5NzY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 August 2015 Appointment of Wellco Secretaries Ltd as a secretary on 21 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X4EA5SMR. Transaction: MzEyOTQyMTc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 20 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TQNVM. Transaction: MzExNzg1NjU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GKMDN4. Transaction: MzEwNzY0MjE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHS01ETjRhZGlxemtjeA.

  14. 20 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X325ATM2. Transaction: MzA5NDg2MDk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.154.91 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 23:34:43 +0100