1066 Labs Limited

Company Registration Number: 08904549

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

30-34 NORTH STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1DW

There are 1259 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN27 1DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1066 Labs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Hailsham, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08904549

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £130,974£840,942£105,642
of which Cash £130,974£374,141£8,831
Total Assets £130,974£840,942£105,642
Current Liabilities £459,437£783,959£911,849
Net Current Assets £-328,463£56,983£-806,207
Total Net Worth £-328,463£56,983£-676,028

Previous Names

  • INNOVATIVE CONVERGED DEVICES SERVICES LIMITED, active until 10 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.137.159 Fri, 02 Oct 2020 00:49:56 +0100