247 Jobline Limited

Company Registration Number: 08905156

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
247 Jobline Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

KEMP HOUSE, 152 - 160
CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX

There are 15242 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08905156

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA165496

Registration Start Date

7 February 2016

Registration Expiry Date

6 February 2018

Trading Names

247 Jobline

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £5,667£0
of which Cash £5,667£0
Total Assets £5,667£0
Current Liabilities £15,896£0
Net Current Assets £-10,229£0
Total Net Worth £-9,303£0

Previous Names

  • TEK INFORMATION LIMITED, active until 17 February 2015

Company Officers

  • MOHIUDDIN, Maaz

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 February 2014

     

    Flat 34
    Charlton Court High Street South
    London
    E6 6JD
    England

  • MOHIUDDIN, Maaz

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    Flat 34
    Charlton Court High Street South
    London
    E6 6JD
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 March 2017 Registration of charge 089051560001, created on 3 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A62HE53F. Transaction: MzE3MTkwNDkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X618CJ1S. Transaction: MzE3MDA0OTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JVRMWA. Transaction: MzE2MjA0OTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D54LT. Transaction: MzE0NDcwNTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IU93XD. Transaction: MzEzMzc3NjM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 20 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A4W3M. Transaction: MzExOTI1NTY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 34 Charlton Court High Street South London E6 6JD England to Kemp House, 152 - 160 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 7 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42P9W7V. Transaction: MzExODc2MDY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41E97K2. Transaction: MzExNzQ2NDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X325CF3E. Transaction: MzA5NDg4MDM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.21.160 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 00:51:24 +0100