Aawooga Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08908069

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aawooga Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2014. It was dissolved on 6 October 2015.

Registered Address

4 Petit Close
Cefn-Y-Bedd
Wrexham
Clwyd
Wales
LL12 9YE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL12 9YE

Registration Data

Company Number

08908069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 February 2014

Dissolution Date

6 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PROJECT SANCTUARY LTD, active until 28 May 2014

Company Officers

  • WILSON, John Paul, David

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    4
    Petit Close
    Cefn-Y-Bedd
    Wrexham
    Clwyd
    LL12 9YE
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMTk2MTcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNTE5NzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38UZ8U9. Transaction: MzEwMDg3MDQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32AI69D. Transaction: MzA5NTAxODE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.