Reverse Media Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08911775

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FOUND STUDIOS
1 LINDSEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 9HP

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 9HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Reverse Media Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08911775

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,749,217£90,082
of which Cash £1,275,503£155
Total Assets £1,749,217£90,082
Current Liabilities £952,599£20,842
Net Current Assets £796,618£69,240
Total Net Worth £797,491£67,740

Previous Names

  • ESREVER LIMITED, active until 17 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Sun, 31 May 2020 09:17:26 +0100