A J Wright Antiques Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08913080

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A J Wright Antiques Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 February 2014. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

78 Banner Cross Road
Sheffield
S11 9HR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S11 9HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08913080

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 February 2014

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

06200 - Extraction of natural gas

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

26 February 2016

Returns Next Due

26 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £17,518
of which Cash £17,518
Total Assets £17,518
Current Liabilities £16,952
Net Current Assets £566
Total Net Worth £767

Previous Names

  • DEVIATION LIMITED, active until 30 March 2015

Company Officers

  • SOUTHWELL, Catherine Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1956

    78
    Banner Cross Road
    Sheffield
    S11 9HR
    England

  • WRIGHT, Alastair John

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1957

    78
    Banner Cross Road
    Sheffield
    S11 9HR
    England

  • SOUTHWELL, Catherine Anne

    Secretary

    Appointed on 26 February 2014

    Resigned on 26 February 2014

    78
    Banner Cross Road
    Sheffield
    S11 9HR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA5NjAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzUwMzI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51376QX. Transaction: MzE0MzUwMjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2016 Annual return made up to 26 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51JP6IY. Transaction: MzE0Mjg2NTk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FQ8EP7. Transaction: MzEzMDgyMTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44AJ6KQ. Transaction: MzEyMDE5NDU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2015 Annual return made up to 26 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43CSB2P. Transaction: MzExOTM0Mjk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 March 2014 Appointment of Ms Catherine Anne Southwell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X33NYWQ1. Transaction: MzA5NjI3MDk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Catherine Southwell as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X33NYUWB. Transaction: MzA5NjI3MDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32IBIWI. Transaction: MzA5NTI2MTA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.