Adviseinc Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08913311

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adviseinc Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

22-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 32923 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

08913311

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £145,775
of which Cash £92,410
Total Assets £145,775
Current Liabilities £133,399
Net Current Assets £12,376
Total Net Worth £13,773

Previous Names

  • ADVISINC LTD, active until 28 February 2014

Company Officers

  • MORGAN, Benjamin Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1981

    35
    Grovelands Avenue
    Hitchin
    Hertfordshire
    SG4 0QU
    England

  • ORAM, Mathew Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1976

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

  • STOYLE, Philip Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1976

    Woodside Cottage
    Grove Road
    Seal
    TN15 0LE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISGKY8. Transaction: MzE2MDg4MjY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 22-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5D1Q676. Transaction: MzE1NDg0NDcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Ben Morgan on 22 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55H8CA9. Transaction: MzE0Njk1ODY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LYX9MZ. Transaction: MzEzNzIzMTY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KD89VE. Transaction: MzEzNTM0NDAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 October 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRHQU9DMEphZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 4 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Ben Morgan as a director on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4F82E3U. Transaction: MzEzMDQxMjg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 October 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JOKNV5. Transaction: MzExMDQ4Mzk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Philip Stoyle as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X32NLCOQ. Transaction: MzA5NTQxMzEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32NKSXN. Transaction: MzA5NTQxMDY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32IC4T6. Transaction: MzA5NTI2ODIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.