Agentis Financial and Mortgage Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08914933

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agentis Financial and Mortgage Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Peterborough.

Registered Address

LONGUEVILLE HOUSE THE VILLAGE
ORTON LONGUEVILLE
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE2 7DN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08914933

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA068623

Registration Start Date

4 August 2014

Registration Expiry Date

3 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £34,174£38,081
of which Cash £11,600£38,081
Total Assets £34,174£38,081
Current Liabilities £23,025£9,219
Net Current Assets £11,149£28,862
Total Net Worth £13,191£30,746

Previous Names

  • MORTELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 1 August 2014

Company Officers

  • LONG-MORTELL, Christine May

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mortgage Advisor

    Month of birth: November 1985

    Longueville House
    The Village
    Orton Longueville
    Peterborough
    PE2 7DN
    England

  • MORTELL, David

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mortgage Broker

    Month of birth: December 1980

    17 Sprigs Road
    Hampton Hargate
    Peterborough
    PE7 8FT
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61DL2EH. Transaction: MzE3MDIyMDk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 March 2017 Director's details changed for Miss Christine May Long on 17 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X61AVR2R. Transaction: MzE3MDA4OTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU02FU. Transaction: MzE2MzE4ODc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 17 Sprigs Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough PE7 8FT to Longueville House the Village Orton Longueville Peterborough PE2 7DN on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56V1AXD. Transaction: MzE0ODM5ODEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U4Q4O. Transaction: MzE0MzA3MjI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49D38TT. Transaction: MzEyNDk2NzAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X49AJNAA. Transaction: MzEyNDkxNzkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42EU92Z. Transaction: MzExODQ1NjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3CWXEK1. Transaction: MzEwNDg3NDExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNDV1hFSzFhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 1 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3CWXEK9. Transaction: MzEwNDg3MzU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 July 2014 Appointment of Miss Christine May Long as a director on 13 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3C92WYL. Transaction: MzEwMzg1NDA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32IEU3K. Transaction: MzA5NTI5NDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.