Food Story (London) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08918028

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FINSGATE
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE

There are 1143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 9EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Food Story (London) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08918028

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

28 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,038,018£420,092
of which Cash £29,241£45,768
Total Assets £1,038,018£420,092
Current Liabilities £1,223,649£139,150
Net Current Assets £-185,631£280,942
Total Net Worth £33,424£128,270

Previous Names

  • SOBELL CATERING LIMITED, active until 13 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.29.190 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 20:12:57 +0100