A2l Handyvan Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08919532

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2l Handyvan Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Taunton, Somerset.

Registered Address

C/O 14 BRAMBLE PARK
BRAMBLE PARK
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
ENGLAND
TA1 2QT

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08919532

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£1,078
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£1,078
Current Liabilities £360£607
Net Current Assets £-360£-607
Total Net Worth £-113£471

Previous Names

  • A2L HANDYMAN LIMITED, active until 5 March 2014

Company Officers

  • MAGEE, Dominic Vincent

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Service And Maintenance

    Month of birth: March 1951

    Unit 1
    48a Station Road
    Taunton
    Somerset
    TA1 1NS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63Q0TCR. Transaction: MzE3MjkwMjg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Pmm Bookkeeping Ltd Pmm Bookkeeping Part Ground Floor Landacre House Chelston Business Park Wellington Somerset TA21 9JQ England to C/O 14 Bramble Park Bramble Park Taunton Somerset TA1 2QT on 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63Q0N2Z. Transaction: MzE3MjkwMTQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY5I2P. Transaction: MzE2NTU2MTM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 1, 48a Station Road Taunton Somerset TA1 1NS to C/O C/O Pmm Bookkeeping Ltd Pmm Bookkeeping Part Ground Floor Landacre House Chelston Business Park Wellington Somerset TA21 9JQ on 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ICQNNF. Transaction: MzE2MDQ1NzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 3 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RW0GP. Transaction: MzE0NzM1MDg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LBCFQA. Transaction: MzEzNjQ0MjIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 March 2015 Annual return made up to 3 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4480SJC. Transaction: MzEyMDE3NjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X330K1DD. Transaction: MzA5NTY5MTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32VA05K. Transaction: MzA5NTUxNDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.