116 Buxton Road Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08925365

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

118 BUXTON ROAD
WHALEY BRIDGE
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
SK23 7JF

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK23 7JF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
116 Buxton Road Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2014. Its current registered address is in High Peak, Derbyshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08925365

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,413£4,233£0
of which Cash £0£4,233£0
Total Assets £3,413£4,233£0
Current Liabilities £450£1,186£0
Net Current Assets £2,963£3,047£0
Total Net Worth £2,963£3,047£0

Previous Names

  • CHALKROSE LTD., active until 24 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.137.159 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 21:50:38 +0100