Aj Life Sports Limited

Company Registration Number: 08926786

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj Life Sports Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Stockport.

Registered Address

33 MOOR LANE
WOODFORD
STOCKPORT
SK7 1PW

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK7 1PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08926786

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14390 - Manufacture of other knitted and crocheted apparel

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AJ SPORTS LIFE LIMITED, active until 21 March 2014

Company Officers

  • LINGARD, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: October 1987

    33 Moor Lane
    Woodford
    Stockport
    SK7 1PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2Mzk0NTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5KP7RNV. Transaction: MzE2MzM4NjIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X599IA4I. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMDg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 April 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X545UVJ5. Transaction: MzE0NTUwMzE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LJEJ3L. Transaction: MzEzNjgzNzU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4LJEIL6. Transaction: MzEzNjgzNzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G5X2Y. Transaction: MzEyMDUxNjQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A33YNL4J. Transaction: MzA5NjY5NDQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A33YNL4R. Transaction: MzA5NjY5NDM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 March 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33372BC. Transaction: MzA5NTc4MTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.