Advantage DCP Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08932909

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR
40 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3V 0BT

There are 2539 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 0BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advantage DCP Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08932909

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65110 - Life insurance

65120 - Non-life insurance

65201 - Life reinsurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,768,654£3,390,218£1,808,175
of which Cash £123,451£45,876£0
Total Assets £4,768,654£3,390,218£1,808,175
Current Liabilities £870,578£181,240£0
Net Current Assets £3,898,076£3,208,978£1,808,175
Total Net Worth £2,408,256£2,411,630£1,808,175

Previous Names

  • ADVANTAGE DCP LIMITED, active until 7 August 2014
  • ADVANTAGE NAMECO LTD, active until 5 August 2014
  • NAMECO (NO. 1152) LIMITED, active until 8 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.172.52 Sun, 29 Mar 2020 22:32:41 +0100