Absolute Ken Care Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08938020

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Ken Care Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2014. Its current registered address is in High Wycombe.

Registered Address

92 HERBERT ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
HP13 7HN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP13 7HN

Registration Data

Company Number

08938020

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

86102 - Medical nursing home activities

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,001
of which Cash £61
Total Assets £1,001
Current Liabilities £970
Net Current Assets £31
Total Net Worth £31

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE CARE LIMITED COMPANY LIMITED, active until 2 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MBOFANA, Kenias

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Zimbabwean

    Occupation: Support Worker

    Month of birth: March 1973

    92 Herbert Road
    High Wycombe
    HP13 7HN
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 August 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5E7H209. Transaction: MzE1NjAwMTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MTkwMjAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDk1MzY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 May 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X484QBXM. Transaction: MzEyMzgzMzU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44D85BC. Transaction: MzEyMDI4NTcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X424ERJK. Transaction: MzExODM0NDA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33IT3XK. Transaction: MzA5NjE1OTAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.