Ac Drives Hampshire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08939010

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Drives Hampshire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2014. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registered Address

44 Spring Vale
SO32 2PH

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO32 2PH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

13 March 2014

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2015

Returns Next Due

10 April 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AC DRIVE HAMPSHIRE LTD, active until 19 March 2014

Company Officers

  • BARNES, Aaron Brian James


    Appointed on 13 March 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1978

    Spring Vale
    SO32 2PH

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTg2OTcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNjMxNDE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4KLCSWX. Transaction: MzEzNTk3OTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KFVXER. Transaction: MzEzNTQ0MTY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46ECKRT. Transaction: MzEyMjI5MTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33Y8VAI. Transaction: MzA5NjUxMTQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33LDNL7. Transaction: MzA5NjIyMTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.