Aesthetica Clinic Limited

Company Registration Number: 08939130

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aesthetica Clinic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Barnsley, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

106 ROTHERHAM ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S71 1UT

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S71 1UT

Registration Data

Company Number

08939130

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Returns Next Due

11 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £15,010£14,607
of which Cash £4,505£5,472
Total Assets £15,010£14,607
Current Liabilities £13,464£7,674
Net Current Assets £1,546£6,933
Total Net Worth £753£541

Previous Names

  • LA ROUGE BEAUTY CLINIC LIMITED, active until 26 April 2015

Company Officers

  • STOYLES, Amy

    Director

    Appointed on 14 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1986

    106
    Rotherham Road
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S71 1UT
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FFS3YJ. Transaction: MzE1NzI5NTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 14 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52RYWQG. Transaction: MzE0Mzk3ODIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LWDV61. Transaction: MzEzNzE1OTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2015 Registered office address changed from La Rouge Beauty Clinic Limited 43 Old Mill Lane Thurgoland Sheffield South Yorkshire S35 7EG to 106 Rotherham Road Barnsley South Yorkshire S71 1UT on 6 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46TWK41. Transaction: MzEyMjYyNjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A45K9YUW. Transaction: MzEyMTk2OTI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A45K9X1V. Transaction: MzEyMTk2OTIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 April 2015 Annual return made up to 14 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44IRDSI. Transaction: MzEyMDU3MTIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 17 17 Hollin Moor View Thurgoland Sheffield S35 7EE England to La Rouge Beauty Clinic Limited 43 Old Mill Lane Thurgoland Sheffield South Yorkshire S35 7EG on 3 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LXCNYB. Transaction: MzExMjY5NzMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 8 Malsin Gardens Wombwell Barnsley South Yorkshire S73 0LG England to 17 17 Hollin Moor View Thurgoland Sheffield S35 7EE on 28 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3F293VL. Transaction: MzEwNjI1NjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33LE07F. Transaction: MzA5NjIyNTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.