3cm Enterprises Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08941553

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3cm Enterprises Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SECOND FLOOR, 201 HAVERSTOCK HILL
BELSIZE PARK
LONDON
NW3 4QG

There are 588 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW3 4QG

Registration Data

Company Number

08941553

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,470£6,862
of which Cash £0£6,762
Total Assets £2,470£6,862
Current Liabilities £4,491£6,855
Net Current Assets £-2,021£7
Total Net Worth £-1,921£7

Previous Names

  • CMU ENTERPRISES LTD, active until 21 March 2014

Company Officers

  • COOKE, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Publisher

    Month of birth: May 1975

    55
    Norlington Road
    London
    E11 4BE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X637G10G. Transaction: MzE3MjMwODM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HUFKP7. Transaction: MzE1OTkxNTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54LQ1ZK. Transaction: MzE0NjAzNTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEPGTT. Transaction: MzEzNzcxNjkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SYLDF. Transaction: MzEyMDcxNzc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3412HVE. Transaction: MzA5NjY4MjQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33O00DM. Transaction: MzA5NjI4MTk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.122 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 10:05:24 +0100