50 the Vale Clinic Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08941748

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
50 the Vale Clinic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

50 THE VALE
LONDON
NW11 8SG

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW11 8SG

Registration Data

Company Number

08941748

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86230 - Dental practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £130,563£13,529
of which Cash £129,402£12,368
Total Assets £130,563£13,529
Current Liabilities £111,983£66,897
Net Current Assets £18,580£-53,368
Total Net Worth £79,160£12,448

Previous Names

  • ALTCROWN LIMITED, active until 11 February 2015

Company Officers

  • LEVY-AGAMI, Benjamin, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dentist

    Month of birth: May 1987

    50
    The Vale
    London
    NW11 8SG
    England

  • HOLDER, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

    Resigned on 10 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1961

    Unit 5
    25-27 The Burroughs
    London
    NW4 4AR
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X664LH36. Transaction: MzE3NTUwMDgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6R8FD. Transaction: MzE2Nzc4MzEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RVNO0. Transaction: MzE0NzM0NTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEX583. Transaction: MzEzNzgzMTkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 April 2015 Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X466BY95. Transaction: MzEyMTk4MzkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40YOHQ8. Transaction: MzExNzA3NDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 20 the Drive London NW11 9SR England to 50 the Vale London NW11 8SG on 10 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40YOFW9. Transaction: MzExNzAyOTk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 5 25-27 the Burroughs London NW4 4AR England to 50 the Vale London NW11 8SG on 10 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40YOEKW. Transaction: MzExNzAyOTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Michael Holder as a director on 10 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40YOEDD. Transaction: MzExNzAyOTY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 February 2015 Appointment of Dr Benjamin Levy-Agami as a director on 9 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40W20K2. Transaction: MzExNjk1NTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33O0L74. Transaction: MzA5NjI4NzM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.