Aaa London Minicabs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08945298

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaa London Minicabs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Wembley, Middlesex.

Registered Address

12A ABBEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MOUNT PLEASANT
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA0 1NR

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA0 1NR

Registration Data

Company Number

08945298

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 March 2016

Returns Next Due

15 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £63,164
Current Assets £4,280
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £67,444
Current Liabilities £39,083
Net Current Assets £-34,803
Total Net Worth £28,361

Previous Names

  • AAA LONDON PRIVATE HIRE CABS LTD, active until 15 April 2014
  • AAA LONDON PRIVATE HIRE CABS LTD LTD, active until 9 April 2014
  • AAA LONDON CABS LTD, active until 8 April 2014

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Sumaira

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 March 2014

     

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

  • AHMED, Shoaib

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistan

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: December 1962

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GOMJ23. Transaction: MzE1ODc1NzQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 April 2016 Annual return made up to 18 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55X72RT. Transaction: MzE0NzUzMzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 8 Duncannon Street Strand London WC2N 4JF to 12a Abbey Industrial Estate Mount Pleasant Wembley Middlesex HA0 1NR on 29 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55X72QH. Transaction: MzE0NzUzMzQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 October 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HJGJCR. Transaction: MzEzMjU1NjQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNzQ0MTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C42M95. Transaction: MzEyNzQ0MTExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjgxODUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England to 8 Duncannon Street Strand London WC2N 4JF on 27 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LK7W57. Transaction: MzExMjI1Mjg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35U4YNV. Transaction: MzA5ODI4NTEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35H4PCI. Transaction: MzA5Nzk3MTczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35EHGHV. Transaction: MzA5Nzg5MTc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33Y7UZE. Transaction: MzA5NjQzOTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.