All in One Express Bridge ST Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08947055

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All in One Express Bridge ST Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2014. Its current registered address is in ST. Helens.

Registered Address

50 BRIDGE STREET
ST. HELENS
WA10 1NW

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA10 1NW

Registration Data

Company Number

08947055

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £31,617
of which Cash £117
Total Assets £31,617
Current Liabilities £53,387
Net Current Assets £-21,770
Total Net Worth £8,126

Previous Names

  • BAREFOOT ADVENTURES LIMITED, active until 26 September 2014

Company Officers

  • KANTHASAMY, Harish

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Customer Service

    Month of birth: March 1980

    50a
    Bridge Road
    St. Helens
    WA10 1NW
    United Kingdom

  • COETZER, Samantha

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2014

    Resigned on 25 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: July 1984

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

  • KOE, Adrian Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

    Resigned on 21 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1946

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

  • WESTCO DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

    Resigned on 18 June 2014

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M9CUTN. Transaction: MzEzNzUxNjUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9A8QQ. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4NjI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 December 2014 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MKTZ6X. Transaction: MzExMzM3Nzc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H5JRJD. Transaction: MzEwODI5ODAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNINUpSSkRhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 25 September 2014 Appointment of Harish Kanthasamy as a director on 25 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3H5HBSQ. Transaction: MzEwODE5MjM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England to 50 Bridge Street St. Helens WA10 1NW on 25 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3H5HAZU. Transaction: MzEwODE5MjA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Samantha Coetzer as a director on 25 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3H5HB6R. Transaction: MzEwODE5MjA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Westco Directors Limited as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AAZ8XE. Transaction: MzEwMjE0MTA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 May 2014 Appointment of Samantha Coetzer as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38I6JR5. Transaction: MzEwMDYxNTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Adrian Koe as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38CXZAW. Transaction: MzEwMDQ0NzI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33YBEF9. Transaction: MzA5NjQ3NTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.