Carmel Wellness Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08948587

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Carmel Wellness Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Chichester, West Sussex.

Registered Address

FORUM HOUSE
STIRLING ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 7DN

There are 146 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO19 7DN

Registration Data

Company Number

08948587

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • CARMEL SKIN & BODY LTD, active until 7 March 2016
  • CARTMELL & SPURRIER LIMITED, active until 20 February 2016

Company Officers

  • CARTMELL, Sheree

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Home Secretary

    Month of birth: October 1975

    Forum House
    Stirling Road
    Chichester
    West Sussex
    PO19 7DN
    United Kingdom

  • CARTMELL, Mark John

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

    Resigned on 19 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1970

    Forum House
    Stirling Road
    Chichester
    West Sussex
    PO19 7DN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/07/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NjM2MzA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDQ5NDc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54YWPSO. Transaction: MzE0NjQyNDA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Mark John Cartmell as a director on 19 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54YWPXL. Transaction: MzE0NjQyMzMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X522243S. Transaction: MzE0MzUwMDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X513VADM. Transaction: MzE0MjM0Mzg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MK4208. Transaction: MzEzNzk1MDQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 April 2015 Annual return made up to 19 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DL9YH. Transaction: MzEyMDQ1NzE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X340UOS3. Transaction: MzA5NjUyMDUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.49.216 Mon, 20 Aug 2018 19:35:35 +0100