Abbs Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08948720

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbs Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

HARPAL HOUSE 14 HOLYHEAD ROAD
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B21 0LT

There are 253 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B21 0LT

Registration Data

Company Number

08948720

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £334,534
Current Assets £200
of which Cash £200
Total Assets £334,734
Current Liabilities £284,714
Net Current Assets £-284,514
Total Net Worth £50,020

Previous Names

  • THAP006 LIMITED, active until 9 June 2015

Company Officers

  • SINGH, Bhanvir

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

     

    213 Lichfield Road
    Rushall
    Walsall
    West Midlands
    WS4 1EA
    United Kingdom

  • BALAGHAN, Amardeep Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Train Driver

    Month of birth: November 1971

    5 Tennel Drive
    Harbourne
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B32 2DU
    United Kingdom

  • SINGH, Bhanvir

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Outreach Worker

    Month of birth: February 1973

    213 Lichfield Road
    Rushall
    West Midlands
    WS4 1EA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 July 2016 Registration of charge 089487200001, created on 6 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5B86VUJ. Transaction: MzE1Mjk0MzM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567H5IY. Transaction: MzE0NzY3NTAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MC0EOP. Transaction: MzEzNzYwMzY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Bhanvir Singh on 18 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KFVQ22. Transaction: MzEzNTQzOTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 19 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AJ5ZC. Transaction: MzEyNDkxNDE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4959HR4. Transaction: MzEyNDgwMzY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwOTg4MjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ILPI9L. Transaction: MzEwOTg4MTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mr Bhanvir Singh on 11 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3EP8FZC. Transaction: MzEwNTg5NTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 May 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMDU4NzE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 May 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 28 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X37USWPV. Transaction: MzEwMDA1NjQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X340VHDX. Transaction: MzA5NjUzMDQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.