Booker Financial Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08952668

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Booker Financial Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Stafford.

Registered Address

17 EASTGATE COURT
NORTH WALLS
STAFFORD
ENGLAND
ST16 3AB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST16 3AB

Registration Data

Company Number

08952668

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65300 - Pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,234£1,599
of which Cash £981£1,599
Total Assets £1,234£1,599
Current Liabilities £1,267£758
Net Current Assets £-33£841
Total Net Worth £33£974

Previous Names

  • ABC PENSIONS LTD, active until 22 December 2016

Company Officers

  • BOOKER, Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Financial Adviser

    Month of birth: April 1988

    17 Eastgate Court
    North Walls
    Stafford
    ST16 3AB
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 June 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Booker on 1 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X67NBLAG. Transaction: MzE3NzE3NjE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 91 Fieldhouse Way Stafford ST17 4FH England to 17 Eastgate Court North Walls Stafford ST16 3AB on 1 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X67NBHGR. Transaction: MzE3NzE3NjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63FGA55. Transaction: MzE3MjYxODc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5MASDKR. Transaction: MzE2NTEwODU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M811RM. Transaction: MzE2NDg3NTIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Booker on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58R4SO8. Transaction: MzE1MDQxMzQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 16 the Green Milford Stafford ST17 0UR to 91 Fieldhouse Way Stafford ST17 4FH on 9 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58R4SQG. Transaction: MzE1MDQxMzQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548I0BC. Transaction: MzE0NTU1OTU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LZ0AP5. Transaction: MzEzNzI2NzAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450RMD7. Transaction: MzEyMDk0MTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 October 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Nicholas Booker 21 Highfield Road Hixon Stafford ST18 0LY United Kingdom to 16 the Green Milford Stafford ST17 0UR on 28 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JGSDJC. Transaction: MzExMDI3NzQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X343KT2H. Transaction: MzA5NjY3NjUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:52:26 +0100