My Route to Limited

Company Registration Number: 08953586

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
My Route to Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Newark.

Registered Address

NG24 4SB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

24 March 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2015

Returns Next Due

21 April 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • 4 BETTER TRAINING LIMITED, active until 4 December 2015
  • INTEL TRAINING LIMITED, active until 21 May 2014

Company Officers



    Appointed on 31 August 2016


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Education And Training

    Month of birth: June 1981

    Farndon Road
    NG24 4SB

  • POSTLETHWAITE, Stephen Ernest


    Appointed on 24 March 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1951

    Farndon Road
    NG24 4SB

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 Appointment of Natalia Postlethwaite as a director on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5FHD2C3. Transaction: MzE1NzY2NzQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LGRLXK. Transaction: MzEzNjc4NjQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LGRHIA. Transaction: MzEzNjc0MTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A33Q36. Transaction: MzEyNTU4NzE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A382XIRD. Transaction: MzEwMDQyNjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A382XIPK. Transaction: MzEwMDQyNjA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X343MZKG. Transaction: MzA5NjcwMjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.