247 247 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08955353

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
247 247 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Grays, Essex.

Registered Address

138 WILLIAM STREET
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 6DA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM17 6DA

Registration Data

Company Number

08955353

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • 247 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 23 September 2015
  • 247 247 LTD, active until 1 August 2014

Company Officers

  • LEBAGA, Jude

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: May 1979

    138
    William Street
    Grays
    Essex
    RM17 6DA

  • LEBAGA, Jude

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2014

    Resigned on 24 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: May 1979

    3
    Hey Bridge Drive
    London
    IG6 1PE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NT3UQ. Transaction: MzE0OTIxNTcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MK4MNV. Transaction: MzEzNzk1NDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4FNH4SP. Transaction: MzEzMTU2NTk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 August 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4E5GY68. Transaction: MzEyOTc1ODI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Jude Lebaga as a director on 24 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4BBLA7M. Transaction: MzEyNjgzNDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 283 High Street North London E12 6SL to 138 William Street Grays Essex RM17 6DA on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4AQBGM0. Transaction: MzEyNjQ5OTYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 August 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D9M7Q8. Transaction: MzEwNDg2MTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3D9M4Z6. Transaction: MzEwNDg0NDMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 5 Natal Road Ilford IG1 2HA England to 283 High Street North London E12 6SL on 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3D9M7OW. Transaction: MzEwNDgxNzQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Jude Lebaga as a director on 24 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3D9M7P8. Transaction: MzEwNDgxNzQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 5 Natal Road Ilford IG1 2HA England on 4 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3546S9N. Transaction: MzA5NzY2MTQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 3 Hey Bridge Drive London IG6 1PE England on 4 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3546Q36. Transaction: MzA5NzY2MDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X348Q0Q0. Transaction: MzA5Njc4MDU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.