08955483 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08955483

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
08955483 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2014. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registered Address

Marlowe House East Passage
346 High Street
Berkhamsted
England
HP4 1HT

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP4 1HT

Registration Data

Company Number

08955483

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 March 2014

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BEACHBODY INSANITY LIMITED, active until 10 October 2014

Company Officers

  • CHARMAN, David, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 March 2014

     

    Little Winch
    The Common, Chipperfield
    Kings Langley
    WD4 9BZ
    England

  • CHARMAN, David, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: September 1951

    Little Winch
    The Common, Chipperfield
    Kings Langley
    WD4 9BZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzkyNDE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzAxMzQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3HXQ1DS. Transaction: MzEwOTIxMjU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34B87GW. Transaction: MzA5Njc5ODkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.