Airtrade Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08957572

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airtrade Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Stratford-Upon-Avon.

Registered Address

BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS
BRIDGE STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
CV37 6AH

There are 237 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV37 6AH

Registration Data

Company Number

08957572

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • AWI AIRTRADE LIMITED, active until 24 October 2014

Company Officers

  • BENSON, Michael

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Hillside Cottage
    Ardens Grafton
    Alcester
    Warwickshire
    B49 6DU
    England

  • BENSON, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1947

    Hillside Cottage
    Ardens Grafton
    Alcester
    Warwickshire
    B49 6DU
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58R7M6O. Transaction: MzE1MDQ1MDYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X55ELT8X. Transaction: MzE0Njg1NTIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54OAUDV. Transaction: MzE0NjA3NTcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A33FJK. Transaction: MzEyNTU4NDU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45B54FV. Transaction: MzEyMTE3OTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Benson on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45B54FN. Transaction: MzEyMTE3NDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 April 2015 Secretary's details changed for Michael Benson on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X45B54FF. Transaction: MzEyMTE3NDM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3J3U2UQ. Transaction: MzExMDA1MjYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34BCUT6. Transaction: MzA5Njg0NjA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.